OUR TEAM



OUR TEAM



Big Valley Grace Community Church leadership follows in the footsteps of Jesus Christ as He said, " For even the Son of Man came not to be served but to serve." We have a servant-leadership team that sees its positions as a means to glorify God and edify the body of Christ. 

JOIN OUR TEAM
SENIOR PASTOR TRANSITION

see below for elders and staff

Big Valley Grace Community Church leadership follows in the footsteps of Jesus Christ as He said, " For even the Son of Man came not to be served but to serve." We have a servant-leadership team that sees its positions as a means to glorify God and edify the body of Christ. 

SENIOR PASTOR TRANSITION

JOIN OUR TEAM

see below for elders and staff

ourelders



ourelders


Ryan Barr

Doug Beachler

Joel Boone

Mike Coats

Gary Ericksen

Mark Kleiderlein

Steve Landes

John McElvey

Nathan Sink

Tom Westfall


The governing body of Big Valley Grace Community Church is our Elder Board. Our Elders are responsible for the oversight and direction of all matters of church life and practice.

Elders are invited to serve a three-year term of service and may serve up to two consecutive terms before rotating off. Candidates are recommended by the Elder Board and affirmed by the members of Big Valley Grace according to the biblical qualifications and descriptions in 1 Timothy 3:1-7 and Titus 1:5-9The Senior Pastor of the church will continue to serve as a voting elder.


For a complete description of the role and responsibility of Elders, please refer to Article VI of our Constitution & By-Laws.


Ryan Barr

Doug Beachler

Joel Boone

Mike Coats

Gary Ericksen

Mark Kleiderlein

Steve Landes

John McElvey

Nathan Sink

Tom Westfall


The governing body of Big Valley Grace Community Church is our Elder Board. Our Elders are responsible for the oversight and direction of all matters of church life and practice.

Elders are invited to serve a three-year term of service and may serve up to two consecutive terms before rotating off. Candidates are recommended by the Elder Board and affirmed by the members of Big Valley Grace according to the biblical qualifications and descriptions in 1 Timothy 3:1-7 and Titus 1:5-9The Senior Pastor of the church will continue to serve as a voting elder.


For a complete description of the role and responsibility of Elders, please refer to Article VI of our Constitution & By-Laws.



ourstaff



ourstaff 


 
Aaron Youngman

Aaron Youngman

PASTOR OF JUNIOR HIGH MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4831

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Lyn Barber

Alan Boone

PASTOR EMERITUS
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Angie Gibson

Angie Gibson

SERVE COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4364

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Julie Elliott

Anna Williams

CHILDREN’S MINISTRY ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4374

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Bobby Kirchner

Bobby Kirchner

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

__________________

  (209) 571-4379

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Brad Reynolds

Brad Reynolds

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Brandon Peterson

Brandon Peterson

PASTOR OF YOUNG ADULTS/PASTOR OF CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4834

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Chad Pippin

Chad Pippin

PASTOR OF WORSHIP & PRODUCTION
__________________

  (209) 571-4366

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Charlotte Heisel

Charlotte Heisel

RECEPTIONIST
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Chely Amador

Chely Amador

CONNECT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4383

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Conrad Paulsen

Conrad Paulsen

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Dale Reeb

Dale Reeb

DISHWASHER
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

 
 
 
Dan Grant

Dan Grant

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Danny Griffitts

Danny Griffitts

COORDINATOR OF THE LANDING
__________________

  (209) 571-4835

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Dave Morgan

Dave Morgan

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Dennis Thompson

Dennis Thompson

GOOD SAM DIRECTOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4342

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Eric Raingruber

Eric Raingruber

PASTOR OF CONNECT
_____________

  (209) 571-4317

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Erin Countryman

Erin Countryman

WOMEN’S ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4842

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Garrett Cook

Garrett Cook

COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4378

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Gordon Rumble

Gordon Rumble

PASTOR OF SENIOR ADULTS MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4319

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Heather Blass

Heather Blass

DIRECTOR OF WOMEN
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Hrayr Santourian

Hrayr Santourian

ACCOUNTING & HR MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4306

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Vince Moretto

Jackie Cleek

ASSOCIATE WORSHIP DIRECTOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4308

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Janice Shapland

Janice Shapland

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE / CONTRIBUTIONS ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4309

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Joel Boone

Joel Boone

ASSOCIATE PASTOR / CERES CAMPUS PASTOR

__________________

  (209) 571-4398

  [email protected]

 
 
 
John Fraioli

John Fraioli

PASTOR OF FINANCIAL MINISTRIES

__________________

  (209) 571-4347

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Josh Penwell

Josh Penwell

FACILITIES COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4302

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Juan Trejo

Juan Trejo

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Julie Ashby

Julie Ashby

FACILITIES ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 
__________________

  (209) 571-4346

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Julie Elliott

Julie Elliott

NURSERY ASSOCIATE
__________________

  (209) 571-4313

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Lisa De Mont

Karen Fullmer

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE BUSINESS OFFICE
__________________

  (209) 571-4347

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Katie Fuentes

Katie Fuentes

REACH ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4337

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Susana Diaz

Kaylen Balderas

KITCHEN ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

 
 
 
Kevin Hasenfus

Kevin Hasenfus

PASTOR OF STUDENT MINISTRIES / PASTOR OF HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4832

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Kym Wolf

Kym Wolf

HIGH SCHOOL & CLUB 56 ADMIN. ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4343

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Lee Ostlind

Lee Ostlind

IT MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4345

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Lisa De Mont

Lisa De Mont

DIRECTOR OF FAMILY MINISTRIES
__________________

  (209) 571-4327

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Lori Mayfield

Lonnie Skiles

PASTOR OF SMALL GROUPS MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4829

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Hannah Harper

Lori Boger

RECOVERY & COUNSELING ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4341

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Lori Mayfield

Lori Mayfield

WOMEN’S ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4381

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Susana Diaz

Mandy Olson

WEEKEND BEVERAGE COORDINATOR
_______________

  (209) 577-1604

 
 
 
Mark Clements

Mark Clements

PASTOR OF YOUNG MARRIEDS MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Mark Coyer

Mark Coyer

MAINTENANCE LEAD
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Mark Sherbert

Mark Sherbert

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Matt Ippolito

Matt Ippolito

DIRECTOR OF CLUB 56
__________________

  (209) 571-4340

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Matt Tanis

Matt Tanis

AUDIO COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4353

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Marvin Steelman

Marvin Steelman

TECHNICAL SERVICES MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4818

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Michele Cooper

Michele Cooper

MIDWEEK CHILDCARE COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4372

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Monica Jimenez

Monica Jimenez

ADULT MINISTRIES ADMIN. ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4305

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Peggy Colby

Peggy Colby

PRINT SERVICES ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4369

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Rich Sasser

Rich Sasser

PASTOR OF MEN’S MINISTRY

__________________

  (209) 571-4335

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Rick Countryman

Rick Countryman

SENIOR PASTOR

__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Rick Thompson

Rick Thompson

PASTOR OF CONGREGATIONAL CARE

__________________

  (209) 571-4348

  [email protected]

 
 
 
Roberta Prather

Roberta Prather

WORSHIP & PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4367

  [email protected]

 
 
 

Robin LaFreniere

Robin LaFreniere

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE ASSISTANT / HR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4315

  [email protected]

 
 
Roger S.

Roger S.

PASTOR OF REACH GLOBAL MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4331

  [email protected]


 
 
 

Russ Heisel

Russ Heisel

IT COORDINATOR/ COMMUNICATIONS SUPPORT SPECIALIST
__________________

  (209) 571-4344

  [email protected]

 
 
Sargis Pourabdi

Sargis Pourabdi

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]


 
 

Scott Butler

Scott Butler

PASTOR OF WORSHIP
__________________

  (209) 571-4318

  [email protected]

 
 
Scott Elliott

Scott Elliott

PASTOR OF BVCS CAMPUS
__________________

  (209) 571-4370

  [email protected]


 
 
 

Scott Miller

Scott Miller

PASTOR OF RECOVERY & COUNSELING
__________________

  (209) 571-4349

  [email protected]

 
 
Scott Stubbert

Scott Stubbert

ASSOCIATE PASTOR OF RECOVERY & COUNSELING
__________________

  (209) 571-4388

  [email protected]


 
 
Sharon Bowman

Sharon Bowman

FAMILY MINISTRIES, JHM & SOM ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4371

  [email protected]


 
 
Steve Hutson

Steve Hutson

DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4377

  [email protected]


 
 
 

Susana Diaz

Susana Diaz

CONGREGATIONAL CARE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4321

  [email protected]

 
 
Teresa Rualo

Teresa Rualo

PRINT SERVICES COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4320

  [email protected]


 
 

Tim Miller

Tim Miller

ASSOCIATE PASTOR OF WORSHIP
__________________

  (209) 571-4324

  [email protected]

 
 
Tricia Rowan

Tricia Rowan

KITCHEN MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4336

  [email protected]


 
 
 

Tyler Jackson

Tyler Jackson

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

 
 
Vince Moretto

Vince Moretto

VIDEO PRODUCTION MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4356

  [email protected]


 
 

Kevin Hasenfus

Wendy Jones

OFFICE MANAGER/ COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4393

  [email protected]

 
Aaron Youngman

Aaron Youngman

PASTOR OF KIDS MINISTRIES
__________________

  (209) 571-4831

  [email protected]

Lyn Barber

Alan Boone

PASTOR EMERITUS
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Angie Gibson

Angie Gibson

SERVE COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4364

  [email protected]

Bobby Kirchner

Bobby Kirchner

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

__________________

  (209) 571-4379

  [email protected]

Brandon Peterson

Brandon Peterson

ONLINE CAMPUS PASTOR & PASTOR OF YOUNG ADULTS
__________________

  (209) 571-4834

  [email protected]

Chad Pippin

Chad Pippin

PASTOR OF WORSHIP & PRODUCTION
__________________

  (209) 571-4366

  [email protected]

Charlotte Heisel

Charlotte Heisel

RECEPTIONIST
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Chely Amador

Chely Amador

CONNECT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4383

  [email protected]

Conrad Paulsen

Conrad Paulsen

FACILITIES SUPERVISOR
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Dan Grant

Dan Grant

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Dave Morgan

Dave Morgan

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Dennis Thompson

Dennis Thompson

GOOD SAM DIRECTOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4342

  [email protected]

Garrett Cook

Garrett Cook

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4378

  [email protected]

Gordon Rumble

Gordon Rumble

PASTOR OF SENIOR ADULTS
__________________

  (209) 571-4319

  [email protected]

Heather Blass

Heather Blass

DIRECTOR OF WOMEN
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Hrayr Santourian

Hrayr Santourian

ACCOUNTING & HR MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4306

  [email protected]

Jacob Meyer

Jacob Meyer

GRAPHIC DESIGNER
__________________

  (209) 571-4312

  [email protected]

Janice Shapland

Janice Shapland

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE / CONTRIBUTIONS ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4309

  [email protected]

Joel Boone

Joel Boone

CO-SENIOR PASTOR

__________________

  (209) 571-4398

  [email protected]

John Fraioli

John Fraioli

PASTOR OF FINANCIAL MINISTRIES

__________________

  (209) 571-4347

  [email protected]

Josh Penwell

Josh Penwell

FACILITIES MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4302

  [email protected]

Julie Ashby

Julie Ashby

FACILITIES ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 
__________________

  (209) 571-4346

  [email protected]

Julie Elliott

Julie Elliott

NURSERY & EARLY CHILDHOOD ASSOCIATE
__________________

  (209) 571-4313

  [email protected]

Lisa De Mont

Karen Fullmer

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE BUSINESS OFFICE
__________________

  (209) 571-4347

  [email protected]

Katie Fuentes

Katie Fuentes

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO CO-SENIOR PASTORS & REACH MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4337

  [email protected]

Kevin Hasenfus

Kevin Hasenfus

PASTOR OF HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4832

  [email protected]

Kym Wolf

Kym Wolf

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO STUDENT MINISTRIES
__________________

  (209) 571-4343

  [email protected]

Lisa De Mont

Lisa De Mont

DIRECTOR OF FAMILY MINISTRIES
__________________

  (209) 571-4327

  [email protected]

Lori Mayfield

Lonnie Skiles

PASTOR OF NEXT STEPS
__________________

  (209) 571-4829

  [email protected]

Hannah Harper

Lori Boger

RECOVERY & COUNSELING ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4341

  [email protected]

Lori Mayfield

Lori Mayfield

WOMEN’S ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4381

  [email protected]

Mark Coyer

Mark Coyer

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Mark Sherbert

Mark Sherbert

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Matt Ippolito

Matt Ippolito

PASTOR OF MIDDLE SCHOOL
__________________

  (209) 571-4340

  [email protected]

Matt Tanis

Matt Tanis

AUDIO COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4353

  [email protected]

Michele Cooper

Michele Cooper

MIDWEEK CHILDCARE COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4372

  [email protected]

Monica Jimenez

Monica Jimenez

ADULT MINISTRIES ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4305

  [email protected]

Juan Trejo

Oscar Sandoval

FACILITIES SUPPORT
__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Rich Sasser

Rich Sasser

PASTOR OF MEN & PASTOR OF REACH

__________________

  (209) 571-4335

  [email protected]

Rick Countryman

Rick Countryman

CO-SENIOR PASTOR

__________________

  (209) 577-1604

  [email protected]

Rick Thompson

Rick Thompson

PASTOR OF CONGREGATIONAL CARE

__________________

  (209) 571-4348

  [email protected]

Roberta Prather

Roberta Prather

WORSHIP & PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4367

  [email protected]

Robin LaFreniere

Robin LaFreniere

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE ASSISTANT / HR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4315

  [email protected]

Russ Heisel

Russ Heisel

IT COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4344

  [email protected]

Scott Elliott

Scott Elliott

PASTOR OF SCHOOL OF MINISTRY
__________________

  (209) 571-4370

  [email protected]

Scott Miller

Scott Miller

PASTOR OF COUNSELING
__________________

  (209) 571-4349

  [email protected]

Scott Stubbert

Scott Stubbert

PASTOR OF RECOVERY
__________________

  (209) 571-4388

  [email protected]

Sharon Bowman

Sharon Bowman

FAMILY MINISTRIES, JHM & SOM ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4371

  [email protected]

Steve Hutson

Steve Hutson

DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4377

  [email protected]

Susana Diaz

Susana Diaz

CONGREGATIONAL CARE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
__________________

  (209) 571-4321

  [email protected]

Teresa Rualo

Teresa Rualo

PRINT SERVICES COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4320

  [email protected]

Jason Begines

Tim Giannosa

CERES CAMPUS PASTOR
__________________

  (209) 571-4884

  [email protected]

Vince Moretto

Tim Giannosa Jr.

VIDEO PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
__________________

  (209 577-1604

  [email protected]

Tim Miller

Tim Miller

ASSOCIATE PASTOR OF WORSHIP
__________________

  (209) 571-4324

  [email protected]

Tricia Rowan

Tricia Rowan

KITCHEN MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4336

  [email protected]

Vince Moretto

Wendy Jones

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER / OFFICE MANAGER
__________________

  (209) 571-4393

  [email protected]